Personal Data Protection Policy


This site protects your personal data under Law 2472/1997. The Website www.juliusk9greece.com does not require to send your personal information about your navigation on our site. However, if the user wishes to purchase products, disclosure of specific personal information is required for the purpose of securing your order on www.juliusk9greece.com. Also, if users wish to inform about new products or offers, they have to subscribe (after their wish) to our newsletter giving us specific personal information.

If for any reason a user wishes to delete your account from our members or from the newsletter, they should send us an informative e-mail to [email protected] to let us know the wish. The www.juliusk9greece.com will immediately delete its details. Juliusk9greece.com does not in any way disclose your personal information, data, and information that you trust us.

Juliusk9greece.com bears no responsibility for illegal attack by hackers to steal personal data. The visitor-user of the website is responsible for choosing and not disclosing to third parties his / her personal codes, username and password. The user bears sole responsibility in the event of theft, loss or otherwise disclosure of the username and password used to access his / her account.

The visitor-user agrees to promptly notify www.juliusk9greece.com of any unauthorized use of his or her account and of any breach and / or potential breach of security. The visitor-user is solely responsible for the use of his / her account and his / her standard exit from his account at the end of each use (Logout).


COOKIES


The website www.juliusk9greece.com may use cookies to identify the visitor-user. Cookies are text files that are stored on the visitor-user's hard drive and do not know any document or file from their computer. They are used only to facilitate visitor-user access to the services of the site. The visitor-user of the site may configure his / her browser in such a way that he or she warns him / her against the use of cookies or prevents the acceptance of the use of cookies in any case.